Volunteer Register
Set Up - Saturday 6th March 2021
Tasks |
Resources |
MORNING (name &/or team) |
AFTERNOON (name &/or team) |
Track |
|||
Track #1 | |||
CREW 6 - Set up Turn Out Cones & Clearance Flags |
Brad Forgeard #1642 Team Astro Idelies Govett #1641 Team Astro |
Skip Telford #965 Darren Banks #1382 Team Terraplane |
|
CREW 7- Set Up Exit Signs and Mile Signs |
Michael Stuart #1598 Stuart Little Greg Forsyth Forfun Racing |
Norm Golgerth #250 Gnome Racing Graham Cain #249 Gnome Racing Leo Monaghan #271 Gnome Racing |
|
CREW 10 - Place Return road Bali flags | Josh Schuit #816 Team Beema Vince Ford |
||
Track #2 | |||
CREW 8 - Place Return road Bali flags |
James Pickett #1587 Team Bago Anthony Woolhouse #1522 Team Bago |
||
CREW 9 - Place Exit Signs & Mile signs |
Richard Harding #1632 Team: Serenity Russell Harding #1633 Team: Serenity |
||
Start Line |
|||
Track #1 | |||
Start line setup (By startline officals) - If required | Harry DeRee #199 | Harry DeRee #199 | |
Track #2 | |||
Start line setup (By startline officals) - If required | Harry DeRee #199 | Harry DeRee #199 | |
Timing |
|||
Timing equipment setup | Bruce Willmot Fenton Oborn Kim Krebs #495 Black Art Racing Phillip Roberts #1351 Darrin Francis #1433 Valhalla Salt Team |
Bruce Willmot Paul Penny #825 Team Peter Curran Phillip Roberts #1351 Mathew Saunders #207 Heidi Saunders #686 |
|
Timing equipment setup | Peter Hulbert Iain Mackinnon |
Peter Hulbert Paul Teelow #1637 Fullmoon Racing |
|
Pits |
|||
Race Management | |||
Event Coordinator | Rob Carroll #012 Greg Telford #1049 |
Rob Carroll #012 Greg Telford #1049 |
|
Race Director | Steve Charlton #151 Club Animal | Steve Charlton #151 Club Animal | |
Technical Inspection | |||
Technical Chairman | Bob Ellis #202 | Bob Ellis #202 | |
Lionel West #272 | Lionel West #272 | ||
- Assistant | Chris Hanlon #251 | Paul Teelow #1637 Fullmoon Racing | |
- Assistant | Simon Black #979 | Paul Teelow #1637 Fullmoon Racing | |
- Assistant | Andrew Beard #1704 GASP Racing | Paul Teelow #1637 Fullmoon Racing | |
Chief Bike Inspector | Graeme Hadley #441 | Graeme Hadley #441 | |
- Assistant | Tony Brearley #1228 Tintenbar Garage Andrew Butcher #1709 |
Ken Robinson #783 Black Ice Racing | |
- Assistant | Peter Lowther | David Wallace #1551 Black Ice Racing | |
- Assistant | Scott Pierce #1676 GASP Racing | Kim Krebs #495 Black Art Racing Nigel Mountford #1550 Black Ice Racing |
|
Registration | |||
Entries, class changes, memberships, log books, DLRA Licences, rulebooks | Carol Hadfield #1003 Greg Wapling #226 Club Animal |
Carol Hadfield #1003 Greg Wapling #226 Club Animal |
|
Merchandise Tent | |||
Retail | Nikki Brearley #1393 Tintenbar Garage | Rebecca Robinson #1203 Black Ice Racing | |
Lake Entry |
|||
Lake and Camping Fees - Safety Induction, checking those off the pre-paid list, taking of money for lake entry and DLRA Camp fees |
Martin Hobson #1271 Throb Merchant Racing Position Vacant - Nominate Now |
Position Vacant - Nominate Now Position Vacant - Nominate Now |
|
Vehicle Check at lake entry ramp, ensure vehicles coming on are dusted off and those vehicles are free of salt |
Martin Gratton #1413 Position Vacant - Nominate Now |
Position Vacant - Nominate Now Position Vacant - Nominate Now |
|
Service Filter on Blowers | Allan Lacey #601 | ||
Camp |
|||
Camp Manager | Garry Brennan # 329 | Garry Brennan # 329 | |
Fuel Monitors | |||
Diesel for camp generator | Shane & Tony Ciccozzi | Shane & Tony Ciccozzi | |
Check and refuel blowers | Shane & Tony Ciccozzi | Shane & Tony Ciccozzi | |
Petrol for Generators - Registration, Timing, Startline |
Shane & Tony Ciccozzi | Shane & Tony Ciccozzi | |
Toilets | |||
Cleaner (Abolution blocks at DLRA camp) | Graham Bowden #1703 | Position Vacant - Nominate Now | |
Cleaner (Mt. Ive camp) | Position Vacant - Nominate Now | Position Vacant - Nominate Now | |
Drag tyres on access road | 4WD | Position Vacant - Nominate Now | |
Total 76 volunteers required | 10 positions vacant |